Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 39

Login server connection failed

This is a discussion on Login server connection failed within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Originally Posted by jpdaballa Guess it is hard to figure out for you. Cuz the login has been up for ...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    BK Programmer Senior Member sexyswed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    512

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jpdaballa View Post
    Guess it is hard to figure out for you.
    Cuz the login has been up for a long time.

    e/
    To bypass the countryblocks on the login server do this:
    1.Google proxifier, download and install it.
    2.Go to to SOCKS4 / SOCKS5 Proxy - fresh and free proxy lists, reliable paid proxies, live update from UNITED STATES
    3.Open up proxifier > option > proyx settings > add
    4.Insert the proxy details, IP:PORT:SOCKS5, tick the proxy and press check
    5.If it worked open launcher and login
    6.Once loggedin (before selecting a server) open proxifier and untick the proxy so it wont be used for next communications
    7.Select server, done
    Have fun.
    thx mate worked like a charm, however i did it with my own proxy ^^

    start ko with proxy before choose server ( diez 1) close vpn. after closeing vpn press server and it should work


    much appriciated ++

  2. #17
    bq79jr
    Guest

    Default

    good "work" K2! keep it up your doing great. i enjoy the service and dedication to your game and not the money you make!

  3. #18
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    641

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TabbyCat View Post
    It's called the login server is down... really hard to figure out
    well done for fooling yourself here
    for the case u did not noticed anything, there are ppl who are able to connect wo any problems, and ppl who cannot no matter what.
    for examle iam trying to login in last 3 days, and launcher did not started one damn time, while some of my freinds loging quite easy. When loging server is down, none can log back.
    i hope i got it now mr smartass

  4. #19
    Vocah
    Guest

    Default

    mad props<3

  5. #20
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    337

    Default

    Ko is making me loose all my premi(plat.)
    havent been able to log for 6 days .__.
    THEY SUCK

  6. #21
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    NY, USA
    Posts
    64

    Default

    i think there is a way to bypass the launcher all together. something like go to knightonline.exe, make a copy of it, and type (space)USA_KnightOnline after the target.

    a link would be more helpful but i cant seem to find it

  7. #22
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    not Turkey
    Posts
    442

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sinse View Post
    i think there is a way to bypass the launcher all together. something like go to knightonline.exe, make a copy of it, and type (space)USA_KnightOnline after the target.

    a link would be more helpful but i cant seem to find it
    That is possible, but still gives you a 'ERROR LOGGING IN SERVER (10060)'

    I found out that after switching to a different router I could login without problems. Was my somewhat broken backup router that I replaced because it was all too fond of restarting itself during ED and whatnot. Today I switched back to my good router to see if the problem persists but now I could log in fine.
    K2 messing with some IP filters probably.

  8. #23
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    22

    Default

    any1 know how to fix the 10060 error code??

  9. #24
    Senior Member Helseth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,259

    Default

    anyone able to log in now?

  10. #25
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    577

  11. #26
    I make u go TUUT TUT Senior Member kaspJuul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    242

    Default

    That proxy thing worked -- Thx alot man!

  12. #27
    kibal
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kaspJuul View Post
    That proxy thing worked -- Thx alot man!

    What ip did u use? i tried use that program too but the ips that i used didnt work.

  13. #28
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    60

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kibal View Post
    What ip did u use? i tried use that program too but the ips that i used didnt work.
    keep on trying different ipīs from that page, not all of them work.. but some do

  14. #29
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    19

    Default

    Since it works with proxy, is there any way i could change my ip in the router?

  15. #30
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    107

    Default

    How do I get the IP:PORT:SOCKS5 information from that website? I tried to register and they want me to pay for membership...

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

LinkBacks (?)

  1. Hits: 4
    12-13-2010, 03:57 PM
  2. Hits: 1
    09-12-2010, 02:18 PM
  3. Hits: 1
    07-02-2010, 03:03 AM
  4. Hits: 1
    04-26-2010, 10:58 AM
  5. Hits: 1
    04-19-2010, 04:08 PM
  6. Hits: 1
    03-28-2010, 09:45 AM
  7. Hits: 1
    03-26-2010, 10:07 AM
  8. Hits: 2
    03-17-2010, 04:42 PM
  9. Hits: 12
    03-01-2010, 08:18 PM
  10. Hits: 1
    02-27-2010, 03:15 AM
  11. Hits: 2
    02-26-2010, 02:37 PM
  12. Hits: 3
    02-26-2010, 12:53 PM
  13. Hits: 1
    02-26-2010, 12:19 PM
  14. Hits: 1
    02-26-2010, 11:43 AM
  15. Hits: 1
    02-26-2010, 11:37 AM
  16. Hits: 3
    02-26-2010, 10:36 AM
  17. Hits: 1
    02-26-2010, 10:29 AM
  18. Hits: 56
    02-26-2010, 10:15 AM
  19. Hits: 1
    02-26-2010, 09:05 AM
  20. Hits: 4
    02-26-2010, 08:43 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •