Results 1 to 7 of 7

The Game is NOT Running

This is a discussion on The Game is NOT Running within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; ENG: Guys i wasn't playin that game anymore its been almost one year but i've been keepin password and username ...
Page: 1


  1. #1

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    4

    Default

    ENG:
    Guys i wasn't playin that game anymore its been almost one year but i've been keepin password and username of my character then i visited the official web site i saw the information about packs and new options then i decided that the download game so i did and i installed game and packs either but the problem is as i click the start button game's going well till the black screen comes over... , my pc's stayin' on the black screen for a while then it stops workin even i run the game as an administrator... can u help me about that, my operating system's windows vista ultimate i played the game before it was running well. Thanks

    TR:
    Beyler ben bayadir oynamiyodum oyunu yaklasik bir sene oldu carim duruyodu sifresi felan daha sonra offical siteye girdim yeni packler felan gelmis setupu indrip kurdum pack'ler indi daha sonra start da geldi starta bastim ekran siyah oldu kaldi oyle gerisi gelmedi. Bilgisayarimin isletim sistemi Windows Vista Ultimate bilgisayar oyunu kaldiriyor daha oncede oynadim 'Run as an Administrator' yaparak calistiriyorm ve compatibility modunuda Windows xp ye ayarliyorum ama yine calismiyor ayni soruna maruz kalan arkadaslar warsa acikliyabilirlerimi

  2. #2
    Promise Less, Do More Senior Member Danny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    ישראל - In: New York
    Posts
    3,575

    Default

    Moved. This is not a Turkish forum so an explanation in it's language is unnecessary. Good luck with your problem.

  3. #3
    Senior Member hoDoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    577

    Default

    problem is ur antivirus close it and start game again its gonna run!

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    4

    Default

    actually im not using any anti-virus program

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Durham England
    Posts
    2,005

    Default

    Have you added KO to Data Execution Prevention option ?

  6. #6
    __lee__
    Guest

    Default

    im having the same trouble with another one of my p.c's an dont have a clue what to do about it

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Durham England
    Posts
    2,005

    Default

    im having the same trouble with another one of my p.c's an dont have a clue what to do about it[/b]
    Have you added KO to Data Execution Prevention option ?

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •