Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

new xtrap error -.-

This is a discussion on new xtrap error -.- within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    MirZa117
    Guest

    Default


  2. #2
    Senior Member Shane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    United Kingdom Of England Land!
    Posts
    2,035

    Default

    i had the same problem happen a clannie literally 3 hours ago. he restarted his comp and loaded ko 6 times on the 7th it worked fine and been ok since

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    55

    Default

    i just wait like 5min then just like try to get on again and it works

  4. #4
    Senior Member k2ed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    273

    Default

    i have same problem

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    CALIFORNIA!!!!
    Posts
    666

    Default

    same problem :S

  6. #6
    SilentDaemon
    Guest

    Default

    i just wait like 5min then just like try to get on again and it works[/b]
    yep, same for me... just try again and again

  7. #7
    KaChing
    Guest

    Default

    its annoying -_-

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    1,321

    Default

    Yep same, it was just doing it every now and again now i just get get ingame or in beta because of it.

  9. #9
    Cammers91
    Guest

    Default

    if your running a router try restarting it before attemping to load ko again

    or even try FlushDNS


  10. #10
    hunt
    Guest

    Default

    same problem h34r:

  11. #11
    GT961991
    Guest

    Default

    i got same problem but usually works after a while


    i just do ipconfig/flushdns
    restart router
    or repair ur internet

  12. #12
    Rampage
    Guest

    Default

    Same

  13. #13
    Cammers91
    Guest

    Default

    i got same problem but usually works after a while
    i just do ipconfig/flushdns
    restart router
    or repair ur internet[/b]
    Yeah Try This Might Work and In Alot Of Cases Works Succesfully

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    1,321

    Default

    Everytime i do flushdns then repair then a restart computer it works for me.

  15. #15
    dliel
    Guest

    Default

    it was same for me 10 min ago and now i can't click : "start" \"homepage" \'"option"

    :S

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •