Results 1 to 11 of 11

Private server problem

This is a discussion on Private server problem within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; So, when i try to play private servers such as WildKO Empire and Ambitionz KO i get this error: ImageShack® ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Default Private server problem

    So, when i try to play private servers such as WildKO Empire and Ambitionz KO i get this error:

    ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting

    I tried to play Ambitionz KO too and same error.
    Do you know the reason ??

  2. #2
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    733

    Default

    Hmm, that could mean so much its hard to say just by that ss, it could be a internet problem, or yet it could be a server side or maybe a client side error...more information would be nice.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rocket View Post
    Hmm, that could mean so much its hard to say just by that ss, it could be a internet problem, or yet it could be a server side or maybe a client side error...more information would be nice.
    Well, i have no problem with usko and i have played private servers b4, like Ko4u, but this is the first time this error comes.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Default

    Yeah, another server and the same problem -.-

    ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting

    but i guess its about this start menu O:, all the servers had that same start menu.
    So you know any tricks for that or something ?

  5. #5
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    You get that error either if you wait too much with entering your ID & pass or when the server is down. And about the 2nd pic, dunno whats the problem here... Just click OK?

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NatGeo View Post
    You get that error either if you wait too much with entering your ID & pass or when the server is down. And about the 2nd pic, dunno whats the problem here... Just click OK?
    Yeah, I click ok, but every server that i've tried, that has that same start screen, gives me the error, so I think it has something to do with it ?

  7. #7
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fendi View Post
    Yeah, I click ok, but every server that i've tried, that has that same start screen, gives me the error, so I think it has something to do with it ?
    Which server are you trying? Again, I had that error when the server i tried to log was down.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Default

    I tried to play those servers in my first post and now GameOver KO.

  9. #9
    KataNoob Senior Member blood_warrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    460

    Default

    The msgbox that says Disconnected from server should not appear until 10 minutes after you've started the client.
    Perhaps your game client is running too fast.

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Default

    So, what should i do ?

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    106

    Wink

    bump, still need help

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •