Results 1 to 5 of 5
Like Tree1Likes
  • 1 Post By YouGotPwndByMyAss

screen problem

This is a discussion on screen problem within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; hello guys idk whats going on with my screen it only happens with ko . i tried to change resolution ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2017
    Posts
    88

    Default screen problem

    hello guys
    idk whats going on with my screen it only happens with ko . i tried to change resolution and try different servers but same happened

    https://postimg.cc/V0J8b0LY

    if anyone knows how to fix it please let me know

    ps: my laptop is HP envy if it matters

  2. #2
    Senior Member YouGotPwndByMyAss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    575

    Default

    Hello i'm an expert in those situations. Delete all KO clients from ur computer and never download this shitty game again.

    Problem solved.
    black likes this.

  3. #3
    epicurus Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Cancun,Mexico.
    Posts
    1,857

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TheBeastaq View Post
    hello guys
    idk whats going on with my screen it only happens with ko . i tried to change resolution and try different servers but same happened

    https://postimg.cc/V0J8b0LY

    if anyone knows how to fix it please let me know

    ps: my laptop is HP envy if it matters
    are you running the game fullscreen ? If not,and its windowed,make sure you go to the nvidia settings and find "window scaling" and put it on fit to panel,or 100%,whatever its called.

  4. #4
    Senior Member Ching's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    943

    Default

    use to have the same problema a while ago, i believe its because your pcs resolution doesnt match the resolution of the game, never did find a solution till i got a new pc, just played in window mode

  5. #5
    SEXIEST NOSE ON EARTH Senior Member SheldonCooper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    1,820

    Default

    Set size of elements on your screen to 100%, you probably have 1920 x 1080 resolution, however the size of elements in that resolution is more than 100%? Set it to 100% and try logging game in 1920 x 1080.

    I noticed the same bug, when I plugin my TV via HDMI. But I noticed the resolution on laptop and TV is the same, however the size of elements was bigger on TV. So I just adjusted it for the TV also to 100%



    Try to check if that fixes it.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-01-2008, 07:16 AM
  2. Screen Freeziing problem... plz read
    By Barrybe in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-30-2008, 07:58 AM
  3. screen problems
    By rene1903 in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-21-2007, 06:42 AM
  4. problem with the blue system chick screen
    By DustOfNation in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-03-2007, 09:30 AM
  5. Video problems with fire drake, i see my screen black
    By LordGueri in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-13-2006, 08:17 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •