Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 37 of 37

Chitin Shell armor in Ardream? other bug

This is a discussion on Chitin Shell armor in Ardream? other bug within the Media forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; well if that Tbl shit is back it means that you just need shell +1 edit it and buum +10 ...
Page: 3


  1. #31
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default

    well if that Tbl shit is back it means that you just need shell +1
    edit it and buum +10 normal or now +30 like a gm!
    if they open the source to let you do that bug it alows other shit also..

    hope they fix it asap[/b]
    Read what i wrote...

    tbl is always client side, but if the client send a bad packet and the server doesnt check that the packet is right (it should refuse wrong packet) then you can equip something that u shouldnt be able to, but you CANT make a +10 or +30 item or whatever with tbl edit....

  2. #32
    Senior Member m3ch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Cali,USA
    Posts
    510

    Default

    Read what i wrote...

    tbl is always client side, but if the client send a bad packet and the server doesnt check that the packet is right (it should refuse wrong packet) then you can equip something that u shouldnt be able to, but you CANT make a +10 or +30 item or whatever with tbl edit....[/b]
    actually yes u can i did it many times on pvt server loL

  3. #33
    Senior Member Gangsta1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    796

    Default

    lol r u retarded do u think official server is the same as private server lmfao ?

    Go edit your tbl on usko and see what ull get ;d

  4. #34
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,586

    Default

    thats tbl edited

  5. #35
    Senior Member m3ch's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Cali,USA
    Posts
    510

    Default

    lol r u retarded do u think official server is the same as private server lmfao ?

    Go edit your tbl on usko and see what ull get ;d[/b]
    they arnt so different but ofc k2 has made it harder to tbl on usko, so hard i dont even try but i guess the turks found a way >.>

  6. #36
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default

    they arnt so different but ofc k2 has made it harder to tbl on usko, so hard i dont even try but i guess the turks found a way >.>[/b]
    yea right they aren't that different.

    When i look at a private server screenshot and a USKO screenshot,i can't tell the difference



    except that on the private server one there is shit everywhere on the screen and everything is bugged

  7. #37
    poiz3n
    Guest

    Default

    u can tbl in usko not so hard....

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •