Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 12345
Results 61 to 74 of 74

Fire armor & 80skill's

This is a discussion on Fire armor & 80skill's within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; ok sure why not here: http://www.speedyshare.com/264188444.html http://www.speedyshare.com/423919281.html...
Page: 5


  1. #61
    Senior Member __DarkMag__'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    STFU
    Posts
    704

  2. #62
    Imhotep
    Guest

  3. #63
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    i had a setup_1505 from awhile ago, i just installed it to a new folder on my desktop, i took those 2 files out of it, and put them in my real KO folder and fire armor works

  4. #64
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    is it only me or on moradon near the stairs theres a grapjic prob

  5. #65
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    you did something wrong....
    skill magic 6 and fx dont affect anything but skills

  6. #66
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    i did exacly wat he sayed, every thing is alright accept a little spot near moradon stairs


    this is what i mean

    http://img168.imageshack.us/my.php?i...1011531ns8.jpg


    everything else is like it always was except this spot

  7. #67
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    ISRAEL
    Posts
    2,190

    Default

    stop the BS!
    they can't know if u edited ur tbl or not
    and if u edited it just for skill animation so they wont ban u (only if they are so stupid)
    and as i say they can't even know that u edited the tbl...
    so try to find the file and give it to some one who know what to do
    edit: mageskillz its happned coz ur graphic card sux

  8. #68
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    sctually no my graphic card is good and this never hapened until i tryed the way for 75 skill animation. was just wondering of sum 1 knew wat i did wrong...

  9. #69
    Senior Member JoshBFD235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Lone Star State
    Posts
    1,620

    Default

    maybe you put it in the wrong file or something....it works fine for me, and I'm glad, I have really missed that animation.

  10. #70
    Senior Member __DarkMag__'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    STFU
    Posts
    704

    Default

    i too havent this problem lil

  11. #71
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    i have fixed my problem :P

  12. #72
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    4,967

    Default

    why does it matter, i mean i know it looks cool, but as long as ur owning in cz, wats the problem?

  13. #73
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    why does it matter, i mean i know it looks cool, but as long as ur owning in cz, wats the problem?[/b]

    Makes u enjoy ur skills and seeing the nice animation instead of just seeing blank.

  14. #74
    Senior Member Optical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    217

    Default

    BTW, could you just upload the two files, Skill_Magic_6.tbl and fx.tbl please ? then we could simply download them and replace the ones we have with the ones you have and we would be able to see the animation without having to go through all that reinstalling o.O[/b]
    this work?

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst 12345

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •