Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 28 of 28

ko4life v2

This is a discussion on ko4life v2 within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Originally posted by Festo Only if u do the job i did today! Lightin walkway in a plate mill attaching ...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Senior Member PADDY's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3,520

    Default

    Originally posted by Festo
    Only if u do the job i did today! Lightin walkway in a plate mill attaching a camera to it to view the plate output. This walkway is 250ft up and its about as steady as ali. Lets say i almost needed a new pair of pants
    why? because you're too fat for the pair you are wearing? zuhahahaha fatty

    nah you're too skinny... there'd be nothing to move out of those tincy wincy bowels of yours :lol:

  2. #17
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    Originally posted by Festo
    Only if u do the job i did today! Lightin walkway in a plate mill attaching a camera to it to view the plate output. This walkway is 250ft up and its about as steady as ali. Lets say i almost needed a new pair of pants
    sorry i dont do manual work..... :lol:

    msn me i will try to do the work myself if i can later when i get back in to the office

    if it messes up oops :lol:

  3. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    495

    Default

    Go go go. the new ko4life looks awesome. Big thank you to the guys that made it possible

  4. #19
    OLD1953
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by Festo
    Only if u do the job i did today! Lightin walkway in a plate mill attaching a camera to it to view the plate output. This walkway is 250ft up and its about as steady as ali. Lets say i almost needed a new pair of pants
    I'll do that if you'll take scale readings on a conveyor belt in a coal mine where the belt is suspended over a road, and a huge Euclid truck hits the belt because the driver forgot to lower the bed after dumping 30 tons of waste rock. Just one of those little things that made me take up computer science.

    PS - I HATE being high up in the air. I've worked on top of 300 foot tall silos, and I always felt like if I tripped, I'd fall up six feet, over fifteen feet, and then straight down 300 feet.

  5. #20
    Havvk
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by Devile
    was ...

    PS: just pm my assistant (festo) with whatever u need ...
    :lol: that was AWESOME ^_^

  6. #21
    Senior Member festo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,820

    Default

    Originally posted by OLD1953+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(OLD1953)</div>
    <!--QuoteBegin-Festo
    Only if u do the job i did today! Lightin walkway in a plate mill attaching a camera to it to view the plate output. This walkway is 250ft up and its about as steady as ali. Lets say i almost needed a new pair of pants
    I'll do that if you'll take scale readings on a conveyor belt in a coal mine where the belt is suspended over a road, and a huge Euclid truck hits the belt because the driver forgot to lower the bed after dumping 30 tons of waste rock. Just one of those little things that made me take up computer science.

    PS - I HATE being high up in the air. I've worked on top of 300 foot tall silos, and I always felt like if I tripped, I'd fall up six feet, over fifteen feet, and then straight down 300 feet.[/b]
    I work at a steel works much the same thing except uve got molten shit/big fat rollers underneath u

  7. #22
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    Originally posted by Festo
    molten shit/big fat rollers
    dont talk about devile like that please....he is very sensative

  8. #23
    Senior Member festo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,820

    Default

    molten is too posh for devile

  9. #24
    el_tankie
    Guest

    Default


    Festo wrote:
    molten shit/big fat rollers *



    dont talk about devile like that please....he is very sensative
    LMAO HA DIIIICCK!!!!! :lol: :lol:

  10. #25
    h4x0r Admin Devile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    Originally posted by phantomlink
    either Devile to get it, or Tez to change it
    The answer is NO. For security reasons I won't agree that change lutz is asking for and told Tez not to.

    Recode your application so u dont need that change. Ain't that hard, been PHP default for a while.

  11. #26
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    yup already talked to devile on this.....the way its set up now is for security purposes......lutz has to recode it

    he is a chink should take him all of about 3.2 sec

  12. #27
    Protoss Arbiter Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    California
    Posts
    2,296

    Default

    PHP default for register_globals is off... Tez has it on...

    register_globals being ON is a security threat.

    I want register_globals to be OFF.

    Read more about it here: http://us2.php.net/register_globals

  13. #28
    Senior Member festo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,820

    Default

    Thats my link

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •