Page 5 of 15 FirstFirst 123456789 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 217

DC from game after 2-3 mins

This is a discussion on DC from game after 2-3 mins within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; help us out pls omggggg i can't live do any1 know when new patch?...
Page: 5


  1. #61
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    355

    Default

    help us out pls omggggg
    i can't live
    do any1 know when new patch?

  2. #62
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    260

    Default

    post your system specs

  3. #63
    noobpriest
    Guest

    Default

    got DC in bdw and DC in dungeon after I waste my 250 mana pots....not mention the DC in dcz..nice game

  4. #64
    didinino
    Guest

    Default

    post your system specs[/b]
    what for?
    i already showed that its my stupid OS, after FORMAT still DC
    and with my old OS in the old PC its working perfect (but the game is slow ofc...).

  5. #65
    wyrm
    Guest

    Default

    tomorrow will be 3 weeks of constant dc, i try like 3-4 times to play and give up, lost 10 day splatinum premmy, tried more than 1 account and nothing changes.

    others that i know are either getting dc or lagging real bad, for me all servers i have tried work like crap as well, all same shit.

    Wyrm

  6. #66
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    355

    Default

    BUMP!

  7. #67
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    355

    Default

    fixed!!!!

  8. #68
    didinino
    Guest

    Default

    No shit

    the patch fixed it?
    im non prem couldnt chk that all day

    omg omg omg

  9. #69
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    355

    Default

    damn......................................
    nothing.fixed:S
    still.getting.dcccccccccc
    omggg
    the.new.partch.didn't.do.anything
    what.a.hell.is.thattttt

  10. #70
    TrustyTheClown Senior Member G3rm4n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    237

    Default

    offtopic : pale getting angry and broke his space button xD

    ontopic : didi fix that shit i need u in logos a.q

  11. #71
    didinino
    Guest

    Default

    send me a version of XP without SP2 pls ^_^

    its the only solution... PALE, try to install XP without SP2 tell me if it works 4 u.

  12. #72
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    355

    Default

    lol.G3rm4n..
    u.sure.didino?
    xp.w/o.sp2..?
    i'll.try

  13. #73
    iKon
    Guest

    Default

    i dont think that will resolve, im running vista same thing here, i think its their db or servers...

  14. #74
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    355

    Default

    i.installed.windows.xp.without.sp2....but.
    ..
    ..
    ..

    ...



    ...
    ...




    ...


    ..

    FIXED!!!!!!!!
    3.hours.without.DC..

  15. #75
    Arthurios
    Guest

    Default

    yes hope to see you ingame again

Page 5 of 15 FirstFirst 123456789 ... LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •